Herts County Indoor Champs 18th & 19 March 2017

Hertfordshire County Indoor Championships 18th & 19 March Track
Name Age Event Time/Dis Pos
Ben Barber T20 SM 60m 8.46 1st
Reni Omotomilola U20 60m 7.41 PB 3rd
Oscar Jopp U20 60m 7.73 PB
Semba Bwalaya U17 60m 7.80 PB 3rd
Anna-Marie Uzokwe U20 200m 26.08 1st
Emily Saunders U20 200m 26.74 3rd
Bethany Harley U20 200m 27.08
Petra Sijuwade U17 200m 26.93(h) 26.59(f) PB 3rd
Madeline Hurley U17 200m 27.62(h) 27.72(f)
Reni Omotomilola U20 200m 23.70 1st
Oscar Jopp U20 200m 25.29 PB 2nd
Brent Morris U17 200m 24.03 1st
Kit Kerr U17 200m 24.09 2nd
Semba Bwalaya U17 200m 24.33 3rd
Alex Pickard U15 200m 26.58 PB
Anna-Marie Uzokwe U20 400m 58.87 1st
Emily Saunders U20 400m 59.85 2nd
Bethany Harley U20 400m 63.78 PB
Freddie Reilly U17 400m 53.8 PB 1st
Jason List U17 400m 60.95 3rd
Tom Sloan SM 800m 2.04.12
James Beddall U20 800m 2.14.8
Liam Greggory U20 800m 2.17.79
Harry Dosher U20 800m 2.28.94
Aaron Hadfield U17 800m 2.13.23 2nd
Jason List U17 800m 2.19.86
Lisa Barber U20 1500m 6.04.68 1st
Tom Sloan SM 1500m 4.22.91 PB 1st
Jason List U17 1500m 5.01.85 PB 2nd
Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW 60H 9.05 PB 1st =CBP
Molly Gardner U17 60H 9.96 PB 2nd
Daisy Needham U17 60H 10.88 3rd
Molly Davies U17 60H 11.28
Madeleine Waite U15 60H 10.03 2nd
Charlotte Saunders U15 60H 10.68 PB 3rd
Eliza Brown U15 60H 10.73 PB
Oscar Jopp U20 60H 8.72 1st
Peter Keefe U20 60H 8.87 PB 2nd
Edward Laws U15 60H 10.77 PB 2nd
English Schools Cross Country Norwich
Bluebell Cooke JG 3.2km 11min58 88/331
Lucy Taylor JG 3.2km 12min11 139/331
Sam Wiggins IB 6km 20mins37 196/338
Hertfordshire County Indoor Championships 18th & 19 March Field
Keira Hicks U20 PV 2m70 3rd
Abigail Pickard U17 PV 2m80 1st
Molly Gardner U17 PV 2m40 2nd
Eliza Brown U15 PV 2m 1st
Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW HJ 1m60 1st
Keira Hicks U20 HJ 1m45 1st
Daisy Needham U17 HJ 1m45
Aisla Rhodes U15 HJ 1m55 PB 1st
Madeleine Waite U15 HJ 1m45 3rd
Tyler Mitchell U20 HJ 1m85 1st
Reni Omotomilola U20 HJ 1m80 PB 2nd
Peter Keefe U20 HJ 1m75 3rd
Oscar Jopp U20 HJ 1m75
Rebecca Brown U17 LJ 4m63 2nd
Shona Pybus U17 LJ 4m09
Connie Andrews U17 LJ 3m67
Oscar Jopp U20 LJ 6m11 PB 2nd
Tyler Mitchell U20 LJ 5m72 3rd
Reni Omotomilola U20 LJ 5m66
Freddie Reilly U17 LJ 5m26 2nd
Daisy Needham U17 TJ 9m57 PB 2nd
Abigail Pickard U17 TJ 9m51 3rd
Molly Davies U17 TJ 8m85
Moe Sasegbon SW SP 12m20 1st CBP
Bethany Harley U20 SP 8m74 2nd
Shona Pybus U17 SP 9m48 1st
Peter Keefe U20 SP 12m 1st
Reni Omotomilola U20 SP 10m95 PB 2nd
Oscar Jopp U20 SP 9m89 3rd
David Koffi U17 SP 12m62 1st CBP
Kit Kerr U17 SP 10m98 2nd