EYAL Stevenage Top 6 Final 4th Sept 2016 girls

EYAL Final 2016 girls  
U13 Girls A string Pos Time/Dis B String Pos Time/Dis
100m Jessica Astill 6A 15.1 Annabella Raymont 6B 15.8
200m Jessica Astill 6A 30.67 Charlotte Saunders 6B 32.45
800m Jessica Astill 5A 2.48.61 Lily Denhart 6B 3.09.87
1500 Laura Thompson 6A 6.03.35 Molly Fisher 6B 7.00.74
70H Charlotte Saunders 4A 12.69 Annabella Raymont 4B 14.06
HJ Eloise Sewell 5A 1m25 Annabella Raymont 4B 1m05
LJ Eloise Sewell 6A 3m59 Rosey Davies 6B 3m19
SP Eloise Sewell 6A 5m28 Lucy Reed 4B 4m85
DT Virginia Rodway 6A 12m13 Aimee Taylor 5B 8m05
JT Charlotte Saunders 6A 14m03 Rosey Davies 3B 13m03
Relay FIFTH 60.60
U15 Girls
100m Lisamarie Uzokwe 4A 13.64 Laura Dike 3B 14.29
200m Petra Sijuwade 1A 27.7 Madeline Hurley 1B 27.81
300m Petra Sijuwade 1A 42.96 Leah Cairns 1B 45.96
800m Bluebell Cooke 4A 2.30.88 Lucy Taylor 2B 2.33.19
1500m Lizzie Raymont 5A 5.24.75 Katie Thompson 6B 6.04.88
75H Daisy Needham 5A 13.58 Ella Brown 5B 14.08
PV Connie Andrews NHR No B string
HJ Daisy Needham 3A 1m45 Molly Gardner 3B 1m35
LJ Daisy Needham 6A 4m21 Olivia Lindsay 5B 3m62
SP Libby Taylor 2A 9m24 Ellie Stone 1B 8m75
DT Libby Taylor 4A 18m33 Ellie Stone 2B 18m46
HT Libby Taylor 1A 42m27 No B string
JT Connie Andrews 6A 17m17 Ellie Stone NTR
Relay SECOND 52.99
U17 Girls
100m Anna Marie Uzokwe 1A 12.99 Jennifer Nwosu 1B 13.53
200m Anna Marie Uzokwe 1A 26.06 Jennifer Nwosu 2B 28.15
300m Anna Marie Uzokwe 1A 40.3 Katie Saunders 2B 45.51
800m Katie Saunders 5A 2.32.63 Erin Oliver 2B 2.31.00
1500m Zoe Thompson 6A 5.29.82 Georgia Reed 6B 6.23.01
80H Molly Astill 3A 13.3 Shona Pybus 3B 16.27
PV Abigail Pickard 1A 2m51 No B string
HJ Molly Astill 3A 1m45 Molly Davis (u15) 4B 1m30
LJ Abigail Pickard 4A 4m47 Rebecca Brown 2B 4m47
TJ Abigail Pickard 2A 9m65 Rebecca Brown 2B 8m85
SP Amelia Royce 5A 9m26 Alisha Levy 2B 8m82
DT Amelia Royce 1A 26m82 Alisha Levy 2B 19m93
HT Amelia Royce 5A 26m04 No B string
JT Alisha Levy 2A 33m97 Shona Pybus 2B 26m19
Relay SECOND 52.66
Match result  
First Bedford 587.5
Second Ipswich 554.0
Third SNHAC 520.0
Fourth Havering 506.0
Fifth Barnet/Shaftesbury 430.5
Sixth Nene Valley 501,5