Winter Season 2015 – 2016

Track and Field Indoor Date Venue Time Age Group Closing Date
Lee Valley Minithon 12th December Lee Valley 12.45pm-5.30pm U9,U11,U13 9th Dec
Metaswitch Indoor Games 13th December Lee Valley 12pm-6pm 7th Dec
SEAA Combined Events All Age Groups 19th/20th December Lee Valley 8th Dec
New Year Open 1st January Lee Valley 1pm-6pm All Age Groups 27th Dec
Metaswitch Indoor Games 3rd January Lee Valley 1pm-6pm 23rd Dec
EA U20 & Senior Combined events 9th/10th January Sheffield 18th Dec
SEAA U15/17 Championships 9th/10th January Lee Valley 10am -6pm 29th Dec
SEAA Senior/U20 Championships 16th/17th January Lee Valley 10am -6pm 5th Jan
Vault Cardiff 24th January Cardiff
London Indoor Games   U17 23rd January Lee Valley 1.30pm – 8pm 17th Jan
London Indoor Games   (U13/15) 24th January Lee Valley 10am – 6.30pm U13 & U15 17th Jan
London Indoor Games   (U20/S) 30th/31st January Lee Valley SEN & U20 24th Feb
Vault Manchester 30th January Manchester
Eastern Champs & Essex 6th/7th February 2015 Lee Valley 10am -6pm All Age Group 8th January
Vault London 7th February London
Lee Valley U13 & U15  Open 13th February Lee Valley 12pm-6pm 7th Feb
BMAF Pentathlons 14th February Lee Valley 10-6pm V35 Upwards
EA U15, U17, U20 Age Group Champs 13th/14th February Sheffield 25th Jan
Lee Valley Indoor Middle Distance Evening 17th February Lee Valley 7pm  onwards All Age Group
SCVAC Championships 21st February Lee Valley 10-6pm V35 Upwards
BUCS Championships 19th-21st February Sheffield University Entry
Lee Valley Minithon 27th February Lee Valley 12.45pm-5.30pm 24th Feb
British  Championships 27th/28th February 2015 Sheffield
EA U15/17 Combined Events 12th/13th March 2015 Sheffield 22nd Febraury
BMAF Championships 12th/13th March 2015 Lee Valley 10-6pm V35 Upwards
Herts, Kent, Middlesex County 19th/20th March 2015 Lee Valley All Age Group
Lee Valley U13 & U15 Pentathlon 27th March Lee Valley 10am-6pm U13 & U15 20th March
Date Venue Time Age Group Closing Date
Chiltern League 10th October Keysoe Start 11.30 All Age Groups
Chiltern League 7th November Milton Keynes Start 11.30 All Age Groups
District Schools Cross Country 12th November Fairlands
Eastern Cross Country  21st November Colchester
Chiltern League 5th December Culham Start 11.30 All Age Groups
SEAA Inter County Cross Country & Masters 12th December Old Warden By selection
Herts County Cross Country 10th January Stevenage All Age Groups
Chiltern League 16th January Luton Start 11.30 All Age Groups
SEAA Cross Country 30th January Parliament Hill
County Schools Cross Country 6th February St Albans School Entry
Chiltern League 13th February Milton Keynes Start 11.30 All Age Groups
ECCA National XC 27th February North? All Age Groups
ESSA English Schools XC 5th March Nottingham By Selection
CAU Inter Counties 12th March Crofton Park By Selection
Sportshall U13 & U15
Hertfordshire Sportshall Trials 29th November Gosling 3-5pm U13 and U15 Sch Yrs 7,8,9&10
Hertfordshire Sportshall Trials 12th December Gosling 3-5pm U13 and U15 Sch Yrs 7,8,9&10
Hertfordshire Sportshall Team Practice TBC Gosling 1.30-3.30 U13 and U15 Sch Yrs 7,8,9&10
Sportshall Regional Final 30th January Southend By Selection Sch Yrs 7,8,9&10
Sportshall National Final 16th/17th April Manchester
Further Sportshall details from Marie Heald semarkheald@hotmail.co.uk