Summer Season 2017

2017 Coach recommendation or selection  
International and National Fixtures County Fixtures
WEEK Regional Champs/Inter County Southern Athletic League U17/U20/S
ENDING   YDL U17/U20
    EYAL U13/15/17
   
APRIL
1st & 2nd  
   
8th & 9th  
   
15th & 16th   15th April SAL Stevenage
     
22nd & 23rd  
   
26th April Senior District Schools ?
   
29th & 30th 29th April – 1st May BUCS Championships 30th April YDL UAG Bedford
MAY
1st May 1st May County Open + Vets + Dis Stevenage
   
4th May 4th May County Schools CE Trials Stevenage?
   
6th & 7th 7th May EYAL Peterborough
8th Southern Vets League Venue Lee Valley
   
15th & 16th   14th May County Champs Watford
17th    
     
20th & 21st 21st Loughborough International 21st May SAL Kings Lynn
22nd   Southern Vets League Venue Stevenage
   
27th & 28th 27th & 28th EA CE U20/S Bedford 28th May YDL UAG Stevenage
  29th BIG?  
JUNE
3rd & 4th HPX UK women’s League 4th June EYAL Hemel Hempstead
     
10th & 11th SEAA S/U20 Championships Crystal Palace 10th County Schools Hemel Hempstead?
12th   Southern Vets League Venue tbc
     
17th & 18th EA U23/20 Championships Bedford 17th June SAL Norwich
   
24th & 25th 24th Eastern Championships Cambridge 25th June YDL UAG Chelsmford
  24th- 25th Regional Schools CE  
     
     
JULY
1st & 2nd UKA World Trials 2nd July EYAL Cambridge
     
8th & 9th 7th/8th English Schools Birmingham 8th July SAL Stevenage
10th   Southern Vets League Venue Hemel
     
15th & 16th    
 
22nd & 23rd 22nd & 23rd SEAA CE Oxford 23rd July YDL UAG Tonbridge
     
29th & 30th 29th & 30th EA Senior and CAU Bedford 30th July EYAL Alianz Park
  30th U13 Inter County Kingston  
AUG
5th & 6th    
 
12th & 13th 12th & 13 EA CE U15/17 Manchester 13th August EYAL Stevenage
 
19th & 20th 19th & 20th SEAA U15/17 Crystal Palace 19thSAL Cambridge
     
   
26th & 27th EA U15/17 Age Group Champs Bedford  
SEPT
2nd & 3rd   3rd September EYAL Finals
 
9th & 10th 9th SEAA U20/15 IC Oxford  
  10th Hibberd Eastern IC Stevenage tbc
   
16th & 17th 17th & 18th English Schools CE Boston
 
23rd & 24th 24th Eastern Pentathlons Peterbrough
   
30th