Summer Season 2016

2016 Coach recommendation or selection  
International and National Fixtures County Fixtures
WEEK Regional Champs/Inter County Southern Athletic League U17/U20/S
ENDING   YDL U17/U20
    EYAL U13/15/17
     
APRIL    
2nd & 3rd   3rd HCAN Minithon Watford
     
9th & 10th     
     
16th & 17th   16th April SAL Bromley
    17th April EYAL Stevenage
     
22nd April   Spring Sprint Series Stevenage
23rd &24th     
25th    Southern Vets League Lee Valley
     
27th April   Senior District Schools 
     
30th April & 1st May 30th May – 2nd April BUCS Championships 1st May YDL UAG Harrow
MAY    
2nd May   2nd May County Open + Vets + Dis Stevenage
     
5th May   5th May County Schools CE Trials Stevenage
6th May   Spring Sprint Series Stevenage
     
7th & 8th   8th May EYAL Woodford
     
14th & 15th 14th & 15th EA CE U20/S Bedford 15th May County Champs Watford
16th   Southern Vets League Venue Stevenage
     
20th May   Spring Sprint Series Stevenage
21st & 22nd  22nd Loughborough International 21st May SAL Ipswich
     
28th & 29st   29th May YDL UAG Stevenage
JUNE    
4th & 5th   5th June EYAL Southend 
     
8th June   U13 ChallengeWelwyn
9th June   Stevenage Primary District Schools
     
11th & 12th  SEAA S/U20 Championships Lee Valley 11th County Schools Hemel Hempstead 
13th   Southern Vets League Venue Alianz Park
     
18th & 19th  EA U23/20 Championships Bedford 18th June SAL Welwyn Gosling
     
25th & 26th  24th – 26th Britsh Championships 26th June YDL UAG Crawley
  25th- 26thRegional Schools CE Lee Valley 26th Herts County Pentathon Hemel
  25th Eastern Championships Cambridege  
     
29th June   District Schools Stevenage
     
JULY    
 2nd & 3rd   3rd July EYAL Sandy
     
9th &10th  8th/9th English Schools  9th July SAL Luton
  Senior Inter County Basingstoke  
11th   Southern Vets League Venue Hemel 
     
16th & 17th  16th/17th SEAA CE Oxford  
  17th U17 Inter County Bromley Kent  
     
23rd & 24th    24th July YDL UAG Norwich
     
30th &31st 30th & 31st EA Senior and CAU Bedford  
  U13 Inter County Kingston  
AUG    
6th & 7th   7th August EYAL Norwich
     
13th & 14th 13th & 14th SEAA U15/17 Ashford  
     
20th & 21st 20th/21st EA CE U15/17 Bedford 20thSAL Stevenage
  21th Aug SEAA U20/15 IC Oxford  
     
27th & 28th EA U15/17 Age Group Champs Bedford  
SEPT    
3rd & 4th    4th Septmber EYALTop 6 Final Stevenage
     
10th & 11th  10th Hibberd  Eastern IC Peterborough 11th CLUB CHAMPS 
     
17th & 18th  17th & 18th English Schools CE Exeter?  
     
24th & 25th 25th Eastern Pentathlons Peterbrough