21st Century Best Age Group Performances – Girls and Women

U13 Girls as of 30th September 2014

    Under 13 girls

 

EVENT perf. Name

year

100m

13.12

Sophie Keeble

2009

200m

27.7

Petra Sijuwade

2014

300m

xxxx

400m

xxxx

800m

2.25.6

Debby Samuels

2002

1500m

5.07.7

Debby Samuels

2002

3000m

xxxx

sprint hurdles

11.8

Justine Simpson

2002

100mH (sen)

xxxx

300m hurdles

xxxx

400m hurdles

xxxx

1500m s/chase

xxxx

2000m s/chase

xxxx

High Jump

1.50

Anne Rees

2005

Pole Vault

no-one

Long Jump

4.82

Alex Gates

2007

Triple Jump

xxxx

Shot

9.83

Alisha Levy  (2.72kg)

2012

Discus

27.39

Alisha Levy  (0.75kg)

2012

Hammer

20.50

Emily Pendrick(3kg)

2014

Javelin

38.11    32.18

Alisha Levy (400gm)   Alisha Levy (600gm)

2012       2012

Pentathlon/Hept

1862

Justine Simpson

2002

U15 Girls as of 30th September 2014

EVENT perf Name

year

100m

12.35

Abigail Smith

2011

200m

25.41

Anna-Maria Uzokwe

2014

300m

41.9

Anna-Maria Uzokwe

2014

400m

62.35i

Alex Gates

2008

800m

2.10.86

Hayley Beard

2000

1500m

4.48.83

Lauren Cunningham

2001

3000m

11.25.6

Charlie Duke

2012

sprint hurdles

11.8

N Simpson, H.Weekes, J.Simpson

2000/2/4

100mH (sen)

xxxx

300m hurdles

xxxx

400m hurdles

xxxx

1500m s/chase

xxxx

2000m s/chase

xxxx

High Jump

1.65

Bethany Harley

2013

Pole Vault

3.00

Anne Rees

2007

Long Jump

5.18

Deandra Smith

2001

Triple Jump

10.15

Alex Gates

2008

Shot

9.79     11.50

Alisha Levy (3kg)   Kayleigh Pybus(3.25k)

2014                        2003

Discus

38.03

Renee Hector (1kg)

2009

Hammer

41.51

Lauren Aldridge(3kg)

2013

Javelin

40.96   33.82

Alisha Levy (500gm)   Alisha Levy (600gm)

2014       2013

Pentathlon/Hept

2798

Hannah Weekes

2002

U17 Women as of 30th September 2014

EVENT perf Name

year

100m

11.57w

Abigail Smith(notCR)

2013

200m

24.48

Abigail Smith

2012

300m

40.63

Emma Kemp

2001

400m

58.16

Emma Kemp

2001

800m 2.07.98 Hayley Beard

2002

1500m

4.40.3

Hayley Beard

2002

3000m

10.29.0

Sara Bailey

2004

sprint hurdles

11.9

N.Simpson H.Weekes  B.Awokoya

2001/4/7

100mH (sen)

15.3

Nadine Simpson

2001

300m hurdles

44.9

Nadine Simpson

2001

400m hurdles

67.89

Rebecca Pickard

2014

1500m s/chase

5.46.09

Melissa Doran

2013

2000m s/chase

xxxx

High Jump

1.70

Frances McKirdy

2002

Pole Vault

3.50

Anne Rees

2009

Long Jump

5.53

Bunmi Awokoya

2007

Triple Jump

11.76

Kosi Abdulai

2001

Shot

9.03    10.79

Bethany Harley   (3kg) Kayleigh Pybus   (4kg)

2014                        2005

Discus

41.68

Renee Hector (1kg)

2011

Hammer

47.40        42.37

LaurenAldridge (3kg)  Beccy Knapp (4kg)

2014           2009

Javelin

36.09     33.46

SiobhanRapacchi(500gm  Chloe V-Hamilton(600gm

2014            2009

Pentathlon/Hept

4224

Chloe Vernon-Hamilton

2009

U20 Women as of 30th September 2014

EVENT perf Name

year

100m

11.94

Page Fairclough

2014

200m

25.1

Deandra Smith

2005

300m

xxxx

400m

57.27

Lauren Rule

2014

800m

2.05.08

Hayley Beard

2003

1500m

4.28.01

Hayley Beard

2003

3000m

10.22.3

Sara Bailey

2006

sprint hurdles

xxxx

100mH (sen)

15.1

Frances McKirdy

2004

300m hurdles

xxxx

400m hurdles

64.8

Nina Lake

2005

1500m s/chase

6.34.4

Claire Ward

2011

2000m s/chase

9.26.8

Jess Barber

2011

High Jump

1.80

Moe Sasegbon

2010

Pole Vault

3.60

Louise Shortland Anne Rees

2006/2011

Long Jump

5.66

Deandra Smith

2005

Triple Jump

11.84

Kosi Abdulai

2002

Shot

12.56

Shelley McLellan

2001

Discus

43.55

Renee Hector

2012

Hammer

44.65

Beccy Knapp

2012

Javelin

35.75

Claire Ward

2012

Pentathlon/Hept

4498

Moe Sasegbon

2010

U13 2013

EVENT perf. Name year
100m 13.12 Sophie Keeble 2009
200m 27.78 Sophie Keeble 2009
300m xxxx
400m xxxx
800m 2.25.6 Debby Samuels 2002
1500m 5.07.7 Debby Samuels 2002
3000m xxxx
sprint hurdles 11.8 Justine Simpson 2002
100mH (sen) xxxx
300m hurdles xxxx
400m hurdles xxxx
High Jump 1.5 Anne Rees 2005
Pole Vault xxxx
Long Jump 4.82 Alex Gates 2007
Triple Jump xxxx
Shot 9.83 Alisha Levy 2012
Discus 27.39 Alisha Levy 2012
Hammer 19.66 Bethany Harley A Levy (u15 spec) 2011 2012
20.2
Javelin (600gm) 32.18 Alisha Levy 2012
Javelin(400gm) 38.11 Alisha Levy 2012
Pent/Heptathlon 1862 Justine Simpson 2002
1500s/c xxxx
2000s/c

 U15 Girls 2013

EVENT perf Name year 
100m  12.35 Abigail Smith 2011
200m 25.64 Deandra Smith 2001
300m 43.6 Sophie Keeble 2011
400m 62.35i Alex Gates 2008
800m 2.10.86 Hayley Beard 2000
1500m 4.48.83 Lauren Cunningham 2001
3000m 11.25.6 Charlie Duke 2012
sprint hurdles 11.8 N Simpson, H.Weekes, J.Simpson 04/02/2000
100mH (sen)   xxxx  
300m hurdles   xxxx  
400m hurdles   xxxx  
High Jump 1.61 Janet Browne 2009
Pole Vault 3 Anne Rees 2007
Long Jump 5.18 Deandra Smith 2001
Triple Jump 10.15 Alex Gates 2008
Shot 11.5 Kayleigh Pybus 2003
Discus 38.03 Renee Hector 2009
Hammer 37.59 Sophie Goddard 2009
Javelin (600gm) 33.53 Rachel Williams 2005
Javelin(400gm)   xxxx  
Pent/Heptathlon 2798 Hannah Weekes 2002
1500s/c   xxxx  
2000s/c      

 U17 Women 2013

EVENT perf Name year
100m  11.73 Abigail Smith 2012
200m 24.48 Abigail Smith 2012
300m 40.63 Emma Kemp 2001
400m 58.16 Emma Kemp 2001
800m 2.07.98 Hayley Beard 2002
1500m 4.40.3 Hayley Beard 2002
3000m 10.29.0 Sara Bailey 2004
sprint hurdles 11.9 N.Simpson H.Weekes B.Awokoya 07/04/2001
100mH (sen) 15.3 Nadine Simpson 2001
300m hurdles 44.9 Nadine Simpson 2001
400m hurdles 68.8 Moe Sasegbon 2008
High Jump 1.7 Frances McKirdy 2002
Pole Vault 3.5 Anne Rees 2009
Long Jump 5.53 Bunmi Awokoya 2007
Triple Jump 11.76 Kosi Abdulai 2001
Shot 10.79 Kayleigh Pybus 2005
Discus 41.68 Renee Hector 2011
Hammer 42.37 Beccy Knapp 2009
Javelin (600gm) 33.46 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton 2009
Javelin(400gm)   xxxx  
Pent/Heptathlon 4224 Chloe Vernon Hamilton 2009
1500s/c 6.09.39 Caroline Willis 2012
2000s/c      

 U20 Women U13

EVENT perf Name year 
100m  12.1 Deandra Smith 2005
200m 25.1 Deandra Smith 2005
300m   xxxx  
400m 57.5 Hayley Beard 2003
800m 2.05.08 Hayley Beard 2003
1500m 4.28.01 Hayley Beard 2003
3000m 10.22.3 Sara Bailey 2006
sprint hurdles   xxxx  
100mH (sen) 15.1 Frances McKirdy 2004
300m hurdles   xxxx  
400m hurdles 64.8 Nina Lake 2005
High Jump 1.8 Moe Sasegbon 2010
Pole Vault 3.72 LouiseShortland 2006 2011
Anne Rees
Long Jump 5.66 Deandra Smith 2005
Triple Jump 11.84 Kosi Abdulai 2002
Shot 12.56 Shelley McLellan 2001
Discus 43.55 Renee Hector 2012
Hammer 44.65 Beccy Knapp 2012
Javelin (600gm) 35.75 Claire Ward 2012
Javelin(400gm)   xxxx  
Pent/Heptathlon 4498 MoeSasegbon 2010
1500s/c 6.34.4 Claire Ward 2011
2000s/c 9.26.8 Jess Barber 2011