SNHAC Summer Presentation 2014

STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS AC summer 2014;        presented October 2014
Pres. order  no on  trophy Best Performances in County Championships (using uka grades)
1 71 u13/15 girl sprints Petra Sijuwade u13g   200m
2 75 u13/u15 girl middle distance Zoe Thompson u15g   800m
3 79 u13/u15 girl jumps Keira Hicks u15g   High Jump
4 83 u13/u15 girl throws Alisha Levy u15g   Javelin
5 72 u13/u15 boy sprints David Adikunle u13b   200m
6 76 u13/u15 boy middle distance Daniel Streeter u15b   800m
7 80 u13/u15 boy jumps Peter Keefe u15b   High Jump
8 85 u13/u15 boy throws Peter Keefe u15b   Shot
9 73 u17/u20/senior woman  sprints Rebecca Pickard u17w   300m hurdles
10 77 u17/u20/senior woman middle distance Melissa Doran u17w   800m (pentathlon)
11 81 u17/u20/senior woman  jumps Martha Huggins u17w   Pole Vault
12 86 u17/u20/senior woman throws Lauren Aldridge u17w   Hammer
13 74 u17/u20/senior man sprints Max Price u17m   100m hurdles
14 78 u17/u20/senior man  middle distance Robert Bolton u17m   1500m steeplechase
15 82 u17/u20/senior man jumps Max Price u17m   LongJump
16 87 u17/u20/senior man throws George Marvell u17m   Hammer
Combined events
17 88 u15 girl Tom McGrath Trophy Shona Pybus
18 89 u15 boy Tom McGrath Trophy Ben Wilmot
19 27 u17/u20/senior woman SSC Trophy Moe Sasegbon
20 28 u17/u20/senior man SSC Trophy Max Price
21 29 Decathlon Cup Senior or Vet no-one
Best Performances  during 2014 season  (using uka grades)
22 90 u11 girl track Ibukun Oluleye 600m
23 91 u11 girl field Katie French Long Jump
24 92 u11 boy track Theo Thompson 200m
xx 93 u11 boy field Theo Thompson Long Jump
25 45 u13 girl track Petra Sijuwade 200m
26 46 u13 girl field Georgia Shepherd-Gazely Javelin
27 53 u13 boy track Semba Bwalya 200m
28 54 u13 boy field Jason List Javelin
29 43 u15 girl track Anna-Maria Uzokwe 200m
30 44 u15 girl field Alisha Levy Javelin
31 51 u15 boy track Daniel Streeter 800m
32 52 u15 boy field Peter Keefe Discus
33 41 u17 woman track Rebecca Pickard 300m hurdles
34 42 u17 woman  field Lauren Aldridge Hammer
35 49 u17 man  track Max Price 100m hurdles
36 50 u17 man field George Marvell Hammer
37 39 u20/senior woman track Lauren Rule                 u20 400m
38 40 u20/senior woman field Moe Sasegbon High jump
39 47 u20/senior man track Max Schopp                 u20 400m hurdles
40 48 u20/senior man field Daniel Gardner Pole Vault
41 30A Saunders-Mullins trophy  sen/u20W Sprinter of the Year Lauren Rule                 u20 400m
Highest Points Scorers in leagues
42 56 Southern League – man tba
43 57 Southern League – woman Sandra Reed
44 58 Eastern Y A League – boys Jason List
45 59 Eastern Y A League – girls Siobhan Rapacchi
medal National Junior League- men Harry Day
medal National Junior League – women Shannon Rapacchi
National Rankings
46 60 Highest ranked woman* Moe Sasegbon 7th             Heptathlon
47 61 Highest ranked man* Daniel Gardner 13th           Pole Vault      (outdoor)
48 94 Highest ranked YA girl ** Margaret Powell cup Alisha Levy 3rd   u15    Javelin
49 95 Highest ranked YA boy ** Don Powell cup George Marvell                  Nathan Gardner 3rd   u17    Hammer                                       3rd   u17    Pole Vault
50 55 Highest ranked veteran man John Mayor 1st  Vet55  High and Long Jumps
51 55a Highest ranked veteran woman Sandra Reed 1st  Vet45  400m hurdles
52 D1 Highest Ranked Paralympic athlete
53 66 Highest ranked with no other trophy Michael Stocker 7th   u15     Pole Vault
* highest ranked  on overall Senior lists(can be u17 u20, sen or vet)
** highest ranked in their age group u13/u15/or u17