Awards

BRITISH ATHLETICS PARTNERSHIP CLUB OF THE YEAR 2014 Runners Up

STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS AC

ENGLAND ATHLETICS PARTNERSHIP CLUB OF THE YEAR 2014

STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS AC

ENGLAND ATHLETICS; EAST REGION AWARDS 2014

PARTNERSHIP CLUB OF THE YEAR

STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS AC

EAST REGION VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

STEVE FEELY

—————————————————————————————

COMET SPORTS AWARDS 2014
WINNERS

COACH OF THE YEAR
MICK SHORTLAND

VETERAN ACHIEVEMENT
JOHN MAYOR

DISABILITY ACHIEVEMENT
JACK GLADMAN

CLUB OF THE YEAR 2014
SNHAC

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

COMET SPORTS AWARDS 2012
WINNERS

COACH OF THE YEAR
NORMA HARRIS

GIRLS ACHIEVEMENT
ALISHA LEVY

VETERAN ACHIEVEMENT
JOHN MAYOR

DISABILITY ACHIEVEMENT
MARTINA BARBER

SERVICES TO SPORT
RHONA FOSTER

RUNNERS UP
BOYS ACHIEVEMENT
MAX PRICE

YOUTH TEAM OF THE YEAR
UNDER 13 BOYS EYAL TEAM

SERVICES TO SPORT
RICHARD POWELL


STEVENAGE SPORTS COUNCIL 2012
MAYORS AWARD FOR SPORTING EXCELLANCE

MARTINA BARBER

STEVENAGE BOROUGH COUNCIL AWARDS 2012
COMMUNITY CLUB

STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS A.C.


HERTFORDSHIRE SPORTS PARTNERSHIP AWARDS 2012
COMMUNITY CLUB

STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS A.C.

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
LEN ALLBRIGHTON

FEMALE COMMUNITY COACH
BETH HARRIS

VOLUNTEER UNDER 21
LAURA FEELY

VOLUNTEER OVER 21 (runner-up)
MICK SHORTLAND

SERVICE TO DISABILITY SPORT (runner-up)
JANE WAREING


SOUTH OF ENGLAND ATHLETICS OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION AWARDS 2012
ANCILLARY OFFICIAL

MARGARET POWELL


ENGLAND ATHLETICS; EAST REGION AWARDS 2012
SERVICES TO COACHING

MICK SHORTLAND


COMET NEWSPAPER SPORTS AWARDS 2011
CLUB OF THE YEAR

STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS AC

COACH OF THE YEAR
BETH HARRIS

YOUNG ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (BOY)
DANIEL GARDNER

YOUNG ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (GIRL)
ALISHA LEVY

ACTION PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
NORMA HARRIS

TEAM OF THE YEAR
Runners-up 2011 EYAL team;

DISABILITY SPORTS PERSON
runner up Maria Verdeille;


SPORT STEVENAGE AWARDS 2011
COACH OF THE YEAR
BETH HARRIS

CLUB OF THE YEAR
STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS AC

MAYOR’S AWARD FOR SPORTING EXCELLENCE
DANIEL GARDNER


ENGLAND ATHLETICS; EAST REGION 2011 AWARDS
DEVELOPMENT COACH OF THE YEAR
BETH HARRIS

YOUNG VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR
CLAIRE WARD


ENGLAND ATHLETICS; NATIONAL VOLUNTEER AWARDS 2010
OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR
PETER LEE


ENGLISH ATHLETICS; EAST REGION 2010 AWARDS;
DEVELOPMENT CLUB OF THE YEAR & runners up in National awards
STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS A.C.

SERVICE TO DISABILITY SPORT
ROS CRAMP

SERVICE TO SPORT
NORMA HARRIS

YOUNG VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR
FRANCES GROSS

OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR
PETER LEE


HERTFORDSHIRE SPORTS PARTNERSHIP- AWARDS NIGHT- SEPTEMBER 19 2010
Athetics was the top sport at this year’s Awards night, with Stevenage and North Herts AC coming out as the top club of the year, picking up five awards.

The Paul Pearce Award for Contribution to Disability Sport
1st place
ROS CRAMP

Community Coach of the Year (female)
2nd place
CHRIS FEELY

Young Sports Personality of the Year
3rd place
DANIEL GARDNER

Service to Sport Award
3rd place
RHONA FOSTER

Community Club of the Year
3rd place
STEVENAGE AND NORTH HERTS ATHLETICS CLUB


SPORTS STEVENAGE ‘CLUB OF THE YEAR FOR ACHIEVEMENT’ 2009